Glossary


Saxbesearch for term

William B. Saxbe | Attorney General, December 17, 1973 – January 14, 1975 | Republican Senator from Ohio, January 4, 1969 – January 14, 1974 | U.S. Ambassador to India, February 3, 1975 – November 20, 1976