Glossary


Mansfieldsearch for term

Mike Mansfield | Democratic Senator from Montana, January 3, 1953 – January 3, 1977 | Senate Majority Leader, January 3, 1961 – January 3, 1977 | U.S. Ambassador to Japan, June 10, 1977 – December 22, 1988